45, Bluebell Close, CH3 6RP
45 Bluebell Close is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Huntington. It sold for £159,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £159,000 2.2% -0.1% May 2005 £127,500 12.7% 11.0% May 2002 £88,500 15.0% 13.2% Dec 1998 £55,000 3.8% 2.1% Sep 1997 £52,500 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,890 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,316 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £159,000 £2,891 £237,383 £4,316 May 2005 £127,500 £2,318 £223,752 £4,068 May 2002 £88,500 £1,609 £250,557 £4,556 Dec 1998 £55,000 £1,000 £242,190 £4,403 Sep 1997 £52,500 £955 £251,166 £4,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Bluebell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Bluebell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.