Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£480,000 Jun 2015 7.6% 5.2% £648,794
£249,950 Jul 2006 5.7% 3.9% £535,276
£189,950 Aug 2001 12.9% 10.9% £652,493
£102,000 Jul 1996 na na £660,347
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,779 per sqm (£351 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,360 per square metre (£445 and £590 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD25-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £610,000 and £808,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Garston Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Garston Crescent.

Photos for 19 Garston Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.