6, Timberbottom, BL2 3DL
6 Timberbottom is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £178,500 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£178,500 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Timberbottom.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,898 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,486 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £178,500 £1,899 £327,721 £3,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,721. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM660187
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Timberbottom, Bolton
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Dec 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Timberbottom. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Timberbottom.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.