107, Bushey Mill Crescent, WD24 7RB
107 Bushey Mill Crescent is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Watford. It sold for £385,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £385,000 9.1% 7.0% May 1996 £75,000 -3.3% -7.6% Jan 1996 £76,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,010 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,643 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £385,000 £4,010 £541,729 £5,643 May 1996 £75,000 £781 £545,952 £5,687 Jan 1996 £76,000 £792 £552,920 £5,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £541,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,070 per square metre (£461 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Bushey Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2014) for 107 Bushey Mill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2015 15/01541/FULH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 107 Bushey Mill Crescent Watford Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension and alterations.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.