Property data
Sale history
£57,000 on Jul 1999 (est. today's value: £265,095)
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,036 per sqm (£96 per sqft) in Jul 1999. For context, homes in Upney are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,430 per square metre (£385 and £504 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upney IG11-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £228,000 and £299,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Upney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 137 Waterside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 137 Waterside Close.

Photos for 137 Waterside Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
11 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C