1, Oakpits Way, NN10 0PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Sep 2015 (est. today's value: £411,278)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,432 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Rushden are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,290 per square metre (£211 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rushden NN10-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £253,000 and £365,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Rushden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Oakpits Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Oakpits Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.