2, Llonwen Terrace, SA66 7XR
2 Llonwen Terrace is a 76 m² terraced home in Llandissilio. It sold for £118,500 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £118,500 5.7% 3.5% Aug 2010 £92,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Llonwen Terrace.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,559 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £118,500 £1,559 £197,311 £2,596 Aug 2010 £92,500 £1,217 £145,502 £1,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandissilio are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Llonwen Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Llonwen Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, wood logs.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood).
- Summary:
- 14 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: