Property data
Sale history
£65,000 on Jul 2015 (est. today's value: £106,722)
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£755 per sqm (£70 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Eaton NG10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £175,000 and £250,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Eaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 47 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Bridge Street.

Photos for 47 Bridge Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: