68, Manor Drive, CH49 6LQ
68 Manor Drive is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Upton. It sold for £212,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £212,000 2.9% 1.2% Aug 2011 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Manor Drive.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,766 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,807 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £212,000 £1,767 £336,883 £2,807 Aug 2011 £190,000 £1,583 £324,305 £2,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,150 per square metre (£227 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Manor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 APPH/24/00657
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 68 Manor Drive, Upton, Wirral,
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 19 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: