Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2015 £124,000 77.5% 77.3%
Jun 2014 £77,000 -4.2% -6.6%
Sep 2005 £112,000 na na
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,158 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,009 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2015 £124,000 £1,159 £214,913 £2,009
Jun 2014 £77,000 £720 £134,742 £1,259
Sep 2005 £112,000 £1,047 £196,239 £1,834

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,913. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhuddlan are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,660 per square metre (£160 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Vale Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Vale Park.

Photos for 27 Vale Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.