Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2015 £175,000 5.4% 3.3%
Aug 1996 £65,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Longlands Crescent.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,881 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,851 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2015 £175,000 £1,882 £265,146 £2,851
Aug 1996 £65,000 £699 £304,725 £3,277

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heysham are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,830 per square metre (£192 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
707 square metres (7,610 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Longlands Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Longlands Crescent.

Photos for 17 Longlands Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: