9, Radnor Close, CT6 7UE
9 Radnor Close is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £210,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £210,000 7.5% 5.4% Jun 1997 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,559 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,387 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £210,000 £3,559 £317,833 £5,387 Jun 1997 £58,000 £983 £332,401 £5,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Radnor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Radnor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.