30, Haw Grove, BD23 4JA
30 Haw Grove is a 107 m² terraced home in Hellifield. It sold for £133,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£133,000 on Jun 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Haw Grove.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,242 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,713 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £133,000 £1,243 £183,300 £1,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hellifield are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,140 per square metre (£193 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Haw Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Haw Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.