30, Bennett Road, DN35 7JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£61,000 on Jun 2015 (est. today's value: £84,113)
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £685 per sqm (£64 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cleethorpes DN35-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £70,000 and £129,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Cleethorpes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Bennett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Bennett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.