30, Graham Road, CV21 3LD
30 Graham Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Rugby. It sold for £119,500 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £119,500 1.2% -1.2% Feb 2005 £106,000 19.2% 17.5% Sep 2000 £49,000 864.8% 835.0% Jul 2000 £30,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,512 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £119,500 £1,513 £190,428 £2,410 Feb 2005 £106,000 £1,342 £202,668 £2,565 Sep 2000 £49,000 £620 £194,196 £2,458 Jul 2000 £30,000 £380 £118,896 £1,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,160 per square metre (£200 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Graham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Graham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: