Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£216,000 Sep 2015 1.6% -0.7% £308,235
£189,950 Jun 2007 10.3% 8.2% £328,732
£97,500 Aug 2000 10.6% 8.6% £302,103
£59,950 Oct 1995 na na £289,708
Floor plan
Floorplan 104
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,857 per sqm (£358 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,690 per square metre (£302 and £435 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aylesbury HP21-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £183,000 and £263,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Aylesbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 104 Carnation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 104 Carnation Way.

Photos for 104 Carnation Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.