62, The Common, DE55 2EN
62 The Common is a 135 m² detached home in South Normanton. It sold for £210,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, The Common.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,555 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £210,000 £1,556 £328,070 £2,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Normanton are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,720 per square metre (£157 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 748 square metres (8,051 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 62 The Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 The Common.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 20/00010/REM
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Two Mile Ash Farm Watling Street H3 To H4 Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Reserved Matters approval on the vertical and horizontal layout, highway alignment, access from approved highways, provision of parking allowances, landscaping,design code compliance and MKC design standards compliance relating to 11/01685/MKPCO.
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 17/00243/OUT
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 62 The Common South Normanton Alfreto
- Description:
- Erection of one dwelling and garage (all matters reserved)
- Summary:
- 05 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D