26, School Street, CF83 3LB
26 School Street is a 91 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £79,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £79,000 5.4% 4.4% Jun 2013 £72,500 -11.3% -13.5% Mar 2011 £95,000 -2.9% -5.6% Oct 2007 £105,000 5.4% 3.1% May 2004 £88,000 46.8% 44.5% Aug 2002 £44,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, School Street.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £868 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,453 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £79,000 £868 £132,243 £1,453 Jun 2013 £72,500 £797 £130,132 £1,430 Mar 2011 £95,000 £1,044 £191,922 £2,109 Oct 2007 £105,000 £1,154 £171,485 £1,884 May 2004 £88,000 £967 £185,957 £2,043 Aug 2002 £44,950 £494 £139,902 £1,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 School Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2015. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 School Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: