3, Ffordd Las, CF83 4EW
3 Ffordd Las is a 151 m² detached home in Abertridwr. It sold for £223,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
£223,000 on Mar 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Ffordd Las.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,476 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,422 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £223,000 £1,477 £365,651 £2,422 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 542 square metres (5,834 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Ffordd Las. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Ffordd Las.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.