66, Parkside Road, S6 2AA
66 Parkside Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £95,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Mar 2015
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,117 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,900 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £95,000 £1,118 £161,508 £1,900 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,020 per square metre (£200 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Parkside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Parkside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.