Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£499,000 Mar 2015 1.0% -1.3% £743,582
£448,000 Sep 2004 6.3% 5.0% £856,279
£415,000 Jun 2003 13.1% 11.5% £889,521
£228,955 Aug 1998 na na £903,518
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,399 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Radcliffe On Trent are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Radcliffe On Trent NG12-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £545,000 and £738,000 (208 m² × typical £/sqm in Radcliffe On Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
661 square metres (7,115 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Berkeley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Berkeley Crescent.

Photos for 8 Berkeley Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
208 sqm (2,239 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.