Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 Aug 2015 0.8% -1.5% £190,292
£110,000 Mar 2005 na na £189,796
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,061 per sqm (£99 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Bentley are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,860 per square metre (£101 and £172 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bentley DN5-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £123,000 and £210,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Bentley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 65 Mill Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Mill Gate.

Photos for 65 Mill Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments: