16, Florida Street, E2 6AL
16 Florida Street is a 79 m² flat in Bethnal Green Rail. It sold for £443,500 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £443,500 6.6% 4.2% Jan 2004 £211,101 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,613 per square metre (£521 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,208 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £443,500 £5,614 £490,456 £6,208 Jan 2004 £211,101 £2,672 £535,189 £6,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bethnal Green Rail are now selling for between £7,210 and £9,110 per square metre (£669 and £846 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £570,000 and £720,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Florida Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Florida Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: