39, St Philips Avenue, KT4 8JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £397,000 Sep 2015 5.3% 3.1% £492,674 £203,000 Sep 2002 15.9% 14.2% £559,353 £127,000 Jul 1999 na na £546,053 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,315 per sqm (£401 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester Park KT4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £500,000 and £639,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 St Philips Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of 39 St Philips Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.