2, Railway Terrace, SA64 0AH
2 Railway Terrace is a 87 m² terraced home in Goodwick. It sold for £119,955 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£119,955 on Apr 2015
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,378 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,223 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £119,955 £1,379 £193,383 £2,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goodwick are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.