100, Purbrook Way, PO9 3SB
100 Purbrook Way is a 79 m² terraced home in Havant. It sold for £137,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £137,000 1.4% -0.9% Dec 2004 £118,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,734 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,770 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £137,000 £1,734 £218,861 £2,770 Dec 2004 £118,000 £1,494 £252,928 £3,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100 Purbrook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Purbrook Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: