14, York Drive, PR3 0XU
14 York Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Great Eccleston. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Feb 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, York Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,402 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £150,000 £1,875 £192,142 £2,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Eccleston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,100 per square metre (£227 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 York Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 York Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.