8, Hanbury Croft, B60 4BF
8 Hanbury Croft is a 196 m² detached home in Stoke Prior. It sold for £415,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £415,000 -1.5% -3.8% Oct 2006 £475,000 na na - Internal area
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,117 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,122 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £415,000 £2,117 £611,839 £3,122 Oct 2006 £475,000 £2,423 £748,608 £3,819 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 196 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £611,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 196 m², this implies a valuation between £657,000 and £811,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Hanbury Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/12/2014. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Hanbury Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: