Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Aug 2015 0.0% -0.9% £276,849
£169,950 May 2013 na na £274,330
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,207 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Desford are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,520 per square metre (£241 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Desford LE9-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £200,000 and £271,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Desford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Old Farm Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Old Farm Lane.

Photos for 14 Old Farm Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.