Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 Jul 2015 0.6% -1.4% £192,939
£155,000 Jul 2010 8.3% 5.9% £184,042
£86,000 Feb 2003 15.7% 13.9% £188,657
£64,000 Feb 2001 1.2% -0.6% £195,880
£59,950 Aug 1995 na na £185,830
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,162 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Longridge are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,840 per square metre (£181 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longridge PR3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £210,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Longridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Mill Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Mill Court.

Photos for 7 Mill Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: