Flat 4 67, Balham High Road, SW12 9AP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £312,500 Jan 2015 5.5% 3.1% £343,161 £203,000 Jan 2007 13.7% 11.8% £358,598 £85,000 Apr 2000 na na £304,795 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,012 per sqm (£744 per sqft) in Jan 2015. For context, homes in Balham are now selling for between £7,760 and £10,060 per square metre (£720 and £934 per square foot) . See the analysis of Balham SW12-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £303,000 and £392,000 (39 m² × typical £/sqm in Balham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 4 67 Balham High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 4 67 Balham High Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: