27, Olympic Way, SO50 8PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Jun 2015 5.2% 2.9% £317,589 £164,000 Feb 2009 -28.6% -29.3% £319,553 £205,000 Jun 2008 5.2% 2.9% £352,506 £152,000 Aug 2002 20.9% 19.1% £364,162 £95,500 Mar 2000 10.5% 9.9% £319,302 £93,000 Nov 1999 na na £336,824 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,515 per sqm (£327 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Fair Oak are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,550 per square metre (£344 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fair Oak SO50-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £237,000 and £291,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Fair Oak). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Olympic Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2014) of 27 Olympic Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.