Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£178,040 May 2015 6.9% 5.2% £258,118
£140,000 Oct 2011 1.1% -1.6% £270,493
£132,000 Aug 2006 14.5% 12.3% £248,863
£62,000 Jan 2001 na na £243,971
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,119 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Faversham are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,460 per square metre (£306 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Faversham ME13-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £277,000 and £375,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Faversham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Cyprus Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Cyprus Road.

Photos for 11 Cyprus Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: