6, Carnegie Close, M33 5TN
6 Carnegie Close is a 112 m² detached home in Sale. It sold for £335,500 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £335,500 5.5% 3.5% May 1996 £119,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Carnegie Close.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,995 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,798 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £335,500 £2,996 £537,376 £4,798 May 1996 £119,950 £1,071 £713,120 £6,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,820 per square metre (£352 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Carnegie Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Carnegie Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 111411/TPO/23
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Carnegie Close Sale
- Description:
- Works to trees within G2 of TPO 237, specifically the general maintenance of 2 no. Lime trees.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: