Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Apr 2015 (est. today's value: £425,768)
Internal area
265 square metres (2,852 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,075 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Heamoor are now selling for between £2,720 and £4,210 per square metre (£252 and £391 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heamoor TR18-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Lescudjack Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
544 square metres (5,856 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Lescudjack Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/11/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2017) of 11 Lescudjack Terrace.

Photos for 11 Lescudjack Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
265 sqm (2,852 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.