Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Aug 2015 2.3% 0.1% £249,924
£134,000 Sep 2002 30.7% 28.5% £332,011
£97,000 Jul 2001 na na £267,873
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,117 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Woolsery are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,790 per square metre (£253 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woolsery EX39-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, Soloman Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Soloman Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Soloman Drive.

Photos for 33 Soloman Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: