Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2015 £515,000 4.2% 1.9%
Aug 2003 £314,500 na na
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,256 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,858 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2015 £515,000 £4,256 £708,850 £5,858
Aug 2003 £314,500 £2,599 £691,771 £5,717

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £708,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shoreham-By-Sea are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,430 per square metre (£389 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £507,000 and £657,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Lesser Foxholes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Lesser Foxholes.

Photos for 44 Lesser Foxholes
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.