18, Croft Close, DH9 8NZ
18 Croft Close is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Stanley. It sold for £96,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £96,000 -0.9% -2.9% Jun 2010 £99,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Croft Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,432 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,345 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £96,000 £1,433 £157,120 £2,345 Jun 2010 £99,995 £1,492 £135,565 £2,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £860 and £1,790 per square metre (£79 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £120,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Croft Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Croft Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: