Property data
Sale history
£172,000 on May 2015
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,060 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2015 £172,000 £2,024 £260,099 £3,060

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,930 per square metre (£273 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
436 square metres (4,693 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 128 Stainbeck Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Stainbeck Lane.

Photos for 128 Stainbeck Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.