Property data
Sale history
£267,000 on Jul 2015 (est. today's value: £364,141)
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Baddow CM2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £347,000 and £433,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Baddow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Gilmore Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2018) of 43 Gilmore Way.

Photos for 43 Gilmore Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.