Property data
Sale history
£152,000 on Feb 2015
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,504 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2015 £152,000 £1,505 £232,444 £2,301

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,570 per square metre (£174 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
584 square metres (6,286 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Cemetery Road.

Photos for 15 Cemetery Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.