Property data
Sale history
£535,000 on Apr 2015
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,147 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,804 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2015 £535,000 £4,147 £619,698 £4,804

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leavesden are now selling for between £4,620 and £5,880 per square metre (£429 and £546 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £596,000 and £759,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.