Westview, Stone Street, IP19 0RJ
Westview Stone Street is a 125 m² detached home in Cratfield. It sold for £270,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jun 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Westview, Stone Street.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,067 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £270,000 £2,160 £383,335 £3,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cratfield are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,090 per square metre (£278 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 3,291 square metres (35,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Westview Stone Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Westview Stone Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.