26, Boundary Road, SW19 2AN
26 Boundary Road is a 56 m² flat in Colliers Wood. It sold for £399,950 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £399,950 7.4% 5.2% Jul 2008 £245,000 9.5% 7.0% Dec 2002 £147,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Boundary Road.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,141 per square metre (£663 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,694 per square metre (£715 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £399,950 £7,142 £430,891 £7,694 Jul 2008 £245,000 £4,375 £411,856 £7,355 Dec 2002 £147,500 £2,634 £319,194 £5,700 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colliers Wood are now selling for between £6,080 and £8,180 per square metre (£564 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Boundary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Boundary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.