11, Ashley Way, CA22 2JT
11 Ashley Way is a 123 m² detached home in Egremont. It sold for £200,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £200,000 10.5% 8.8% Feb 2012 £144,995 1.6% -0.9% Jan 2003 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Ashley Way.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,306 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £200,000 £1,626 £283,607 £2,306 Feb 2012 £144,995 £1,179 £211,761 £1,722 Jan 2003 £125,000 £1,016 £388,193 £3,156 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Egremont are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,920 per square metre (£111 and £178 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Ashley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Ashley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: