55, Pendine Close, WA5 9RG
55 Pendine Close is a 67 m² detached home in Callands. It sold for £205,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Aug 2015
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,775 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £205,000 £3,060 £319,896 £4,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,896. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Callands are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,550 per square metre (£275 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Pendine Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Pendine Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.