Property data
Sale history
£83,000 on Aug 2015
Internal area
44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,496 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2015 £83,000 £1,886 £109,813 £2,496

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,560 per square metre (£259 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14b William Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 14b William Street.

Photos for 14b William Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
02 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.