30, Harrow Crescent, RM3 7AB
30 Harrow Crescent is a 133 m² detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £290,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Harrow Crescent.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,180 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £290,000 £2,180 £396,252 £2,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,170 per square metre (£393 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £564,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Harrow Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Harrow Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.