4, Manor Road, HA4 7LB
4 Manor Road is a 197 m² detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £930,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £930,000 5.3% 2.9% Feb 2006 £580,000 10.0% 7.9% Feb 2004 £480,000 10.3% 8.7% Jul 2001 £375,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,720 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,995 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £930,000 £4,721 £1,181,113 £5,995 Feb 2006 £580,000 £2,944 £1,246,573 £6,328 Feb 2004 £480,000 £2,437 £1,128,929 £5,731 Jul 2001 £375,000 £1,904 £1,158,145 £5,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 197 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,181,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 197 m², this implies a valuation between £1,097,000 and £1,399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 480 square metres (5,167 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 6 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.