7, Caer Fron, CH8 7RG
7 Caer Fron is a 76 m² terraced home in Greenfield. It sold for £78,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £78,000 5.0% 2.8% Dec 2002 £43,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,026 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,714 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £78,000 £1,026 £130,251 £1,714 Dec 2002 £43,000 £566 £102,196 £1,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Caer Fron. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Caer Fron.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: